Privacy Policy

mod_eprivacy

This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

View e-Privacy Directive Documents

You have declined cookies. This decision can be reversed.

You have allowed cookies to be placed on your computer. This decision can be reversed.

Open Panel

SYNTHSOUNDS.CO.UK - PRIVACY POLICY

 

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

In order to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which came into effect on the 25th May 2018 we have updated our Privacy Policy to comply with the GDPR.

Privacy Notice:

The following information is to provide you with our lawful basis for processing data and to give you a clear understanding of how we process any data we collect and our rights and your rights to comply with the GDPR.

We require certain information from customers to process orders made through our website. It is necessary for us to do this in order to process your orders. We abide by UK and E.U. 

Data Protection Laws and no data collected on customers or visitors to our website held by us is sold to any other third parties. We only ever pass on personal data to comply with a common law or statutory obligation.

In order to process customers orders, we require your contact details for shipping purposes. We require your name, address, email address and contact telephone number to send you your order by email or by post and to contact you for any order queries and to also register your non-exclusive end user licensing agreement on our database as a registered end user. We abide by Data Protection Laws. We do not resell any data which we collect. Any data which we collect is kept, stored and erased safely. 

We use any data collected from you strictly for processing orders and for improving our website user experience and for customer service to gain a better understanding of our clients needs and experience of our portal.

We use the data only to process your order and to send you notice of any deals which are currently available through our website. This is as per terms and conditions of being able to download free demo sound libraries or to process an order and register end users on our database.

We only ever notify you by email of any special offers which are available on certain products or services which we supply through our website which you have expressed an interest in or have purchased a non-exclusive license from us to use our products or for customer service or research and development purposes.

 

Individuals have a right to complain to the ICO if you think there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

The Data Protection Act requires us to retain personal data no longer than is necessary for the purpose we obtained it for. We keep data for no longer than a year from the date you created a customer account on our website. 

If you are a registered licensed end user of one of our products or more, then we keep data indefinitely for registration purposes and in order to send you necessary software updates for licensed products which you have bought from us and are licensed to use. 

Individual Rights:

You have the right to contact us and request that we provide you with what personal data we hold on you if you have registered a customer account or have made an order from us through our website.  You have the right to contact us in writing and request that we delete your personal data or provide a copy of the data which is kept on you to be sent to you electronically in pdf format.

The GDPR includes the following rights for individuals:

- the right to be informed;

- the right of access;

- the right to rectification;

- the right to erasure;

- the right to restrict processing;

- the right to data portability;

- the right to object; and

- the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.

 

Subject Access Requests:

- We have a month to comply with any subject access requests.

- We can refuse or charge for requests that are manifestly unfounded or excessive.

- If we refuse a request, we must tell the individual that made a request why we refuse a request and that they have the right to complain to the supervisory authority and to a judicial remedy. We must do this without undue delay and at the latest, within one month of the request being made.

 

Consent:

In order to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which came into effect on the 25th May 2018, we will not retain your contact details on our mailing list unless you contact us with a specific request to do so. However, you can continue to receive updates from us such as new deals and special offers which become available if you notify us in writing. 

We only store data on you if you give us consent by accepting our cookie policy on our website or as per terms and conditions of making an order through our website in order for us to process your order and ship any goods and licensing agreements to you. You have the option to opt-in to any newsletters which you subscribe to and to opt-out at any time if you give us notice in writing.

 

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

 

1. PRIVACY POLICY

1.1.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy” or "Statement") relates to the websites found here, any subdomain or any such related website and/or mobile application for such website (together the “Website”). It also applies to anyone who submits their data to us via competitions, contests or registers with us to receive further information or who registers a product with us. 

This Privacy Policy sets out how Synthsounds.co.uk uses and protects any information that you as a customer ("You" or "Your") provide to Synthsounds.co.uk ("We", "Us" or "Our") when you use this website. Synthsounds.co.uk is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

This Privacy Policy covers Synthsounds.co.uk's treatment of personally identifiable information collected when you are on the Synthsounds.co.uk website. It does not apply to the practises of any website which may be visited through links within Synthsounds.co.uk. For any questions about our Privacy Policy or your Privacy, please email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

1.2.

You should read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information about how we will use your Information (as defined below in clause 4.1). 

In certain circumstances (see below) you will be required to indicate your consent to the processing of your Information as set out in this Policy when you first submit such Information to or through the Website. 

For further information about consent see clause 7 below.

1.3.

We may update this Policy from time to time in accordance with clause 18 (see below). This Privacy Policy was last updated on 24th May 2018.

 

2. ABOUT US 

2.1.

The terms “Synthsounds.co.uk” or “us” or “we” refer to Synthsounds.co.uk which is a business which supplies non-exclusive end user licenses for Third Party Sound Libraries for hardware synthesizers and software synthesizers and other music and audio related products and services in England, United Kingdom. The term “you” refers to the individual accessing and/or submitting Information to the Website or otherwise providing information to us.

2.2.

Information may have been collected from you by Synthsounds.co.uk only and is held by us in accordance with this Policy.

2.3.

We, as the Data Controller, can be contacted via our representative and Data Protection Officer, Mark Harrison, via email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by calling us on: +44 (0)161 264 9348.

 

3. DATA PROTECTION

3.1.

References in this Policy to:

3.1.1.

“Privacy and Data Protection Requirements” means: the Data Protection Act 1998 (until repealed) (“DPA”), the Data Protection Directive (95/46/EC) (until repealed) and, from 25 May 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (“GDPR”) or any equivalent provision which may replace the GDPR following the formal political separation of the United Kingdom from the European Union; the Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act 2000; the Telecommunications (Lawful Business Practice) (Interception of Communications) Regulations 2000 (SI 2000/2699); the Electronic Communications Data Protection Directive (2002/58/EC); the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 (SI 2426/2003); and all applicable laws and regulations which may be in force from time to time relating to the processing of Personal Data and privacy, including where applicable the guidance and codes of practice issued by the Information Commissioner or any other supervisory authority, and the equivalent of any of the foregoing in any relevant jurisdiction; and

3.1.2.

“Personal Data”, “Data Controller” and “Data Processor” and “processing” shall have the meanings given to them in the DPA or, from 25 May 2018, the GDPR.

3.2.

For the purposes of applicable Privacy and Data Protection Requirements, we (Synthsounds.co.uk) are a Data Controller and therefore we are responsible for, and control the processing of, your Personal Data in accordance with applicable Privacy and Data Protection Requirements. “Personal Data” has a legal definition but, in brief, it refers to information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier. Such information must be protected in accordance with applicable Privacy and Data Protection Requirements.

 

4. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU

4.1.

When you use the Website and/or when you otherwise deal with us we may collect the following information about you (“Information”):

4.1.1.

Personal information including title, first and last name, date of birth

4.1.2.

Contact information including current residential address, email address and/or phone number;

4.1.3.

Technical information including IP address, operating system, browser type and related information regarding the device you used to visit the Website, the length of your visit and your interactions with the Website;

4.1.4.

Information obtained through our correspondence and monitoring in accordance with clause 4.2 below; and

4.1.5.

Details of any enquiries made by you through the Website and any offline channels, together with details relating to subsequent correspondence (if applicable).

4.2.

We may monitor your use of the Website through ‘cookies’ and similar tracking technologies. We may also monitor traffic, location and other data and information about users of the Website. Such data and information, to the extent that you are individually identifiable from it, shall constitute Information as defined above. However, some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. See clause 17 below for further information on our use of cookies.

 

5. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION

5.1.

Subject to clause 5.2, we will keep your Data only for the purposes set out in the table below for the periods set out below:

5.1.1. 

We will hold your Information for the length of your warranty, for the purpose of registration of any products bought from our website and licensing agreement/s (which can be indefinitely);

5.1.2. 

We will hold your information for a period of 5 years following your contact to us to register your product, enquire about a replacement, request product support, or engage in any communication that warrants us to perform a service to you.

5.1.3. 

Where we are processing your Information on the basis of consent (as set out in the table below) we will hold your data until consent is withdrawn.

5.2.

If required, we will be entitled to hold Information for longer periods in order to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations

 

6. LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

6.1.

From 25 May 2018, under applicable Privacy and Data Protection Requirements we may only process your Information if we have a “legal basis” (i.e. a legally permitted reason) for doing so. For the purposes of this Policy, our legal basis for processing your Information is set out in the table below.

Why we will process your Information:

The legal basis for which is to provide services to you in accordance with a product or warranty that you have registered with us. These services may include but are not limited to after sales support, version updates or replacements of products.This is necessary for the performance of the contract between us and Information is processed to enable us to provide services to our users and also to conduct questionnaires, surveys and research into customer satisfaction.

Subject to your rights in paragraph 15 below, this is done in accordance with our legitimate interests of providing services and products to you and ensuring that we continue to monitor and improve those services and products.

- To operate, administer, maintain, provide, analyse and improve the Website and the services available through the Website.

- To investigate and address any comments, queries or complaints made by you regarding the Website or any of our products or services, and any similar or related comments, queries or complaints from other users.

- To ensure that content from the Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device.

- To allow you to participate in interactive features of the Website, including inputting information and providing feedback.

- To notify you about changes to the Website or any product warranty.

All of the above is necessary for the performance of the contract between us and Information is processed to enable us to provide services to our users.

- To contact you for marketing purposes (see 'Marketing and opting out' in clause 8 below).

We send out marketing communications based on our legitimate interests of providing a professional services business. The method of communication may vary as set out below: 

We may send you information via post;

We will only contact you via your personal email address if:

(i) you have given your consent (see 'Marketing and opting out' in clause 8 below);or

(ii) you have previously bought goods and services from us and we are contacting you to let you know about similar goods and services that we offer (see 'Marketing and opting out' in clause 8 below).

You have the right at any time to let us know that you no longer wish to receive marketing communications from us.

Where required by (but not limited to) any request or order from law enforcement agencies and/or HMRC in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity.

This is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

 

7. YOUR CONSENT TO PROCESSING OF INFORMATION

7.1.

As noted above, you will be required to give consent to certain processing activities before we can process your Information as set out in this Privacy Policy. Where applicable, we will seek this consent from you when you first submit Information to us or through the Website.

7.2.

If you have previously given consent you may freely withdraw such consent at any time. You can do this through your account on the Website or by notifying us in writing.

7.3.

If you withdraw your consent, and if we do not have another legal basis for processing your information (see clause 6 above), then we will stop processing your Information. If we do have another legal basis for processing your information then we may continue to do so subject to your legal rights (for which see clause 15 below).

7.4.

Please note that if we need to process your Information in order to operate the Website and/or provide our services, and you object or do not consent to us processing your Information, the Website and/or those services may not be available to you.

 

8. MARKETING AND OPTING OUT

8.1.

Where you have previously ordered products or services from us we may contact you by email about similar or related products, services, promotions, deals, discounts and special offers that may be of interest to you. We will inform you (during the sale process) if we intend to use your data for such purposes and give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving such information from us. In addition, and if you have given permission, we may also contact you by email about our other products, services, promotions and special offers that may be of interest to you. We will inform you (before collecting your data) and seek your permission if we intend to use your data for such additional marketing purposes. If you prefer not to receive any direct marketing communications from us, or you no longer wish to receive them, you can opt out at any time (see below).

8.2.

If you have given permission, we may contact you by email to provide information about products, services, promotions, special offers and other information we think may be of interest to you. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes. If you would rather not receive such marketing information from us, or you no longer wish to receive it, you can opt out at any time (see below).

8.3.

You have the right at any time to ask us to stop processing your information for direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise this right, you should contact us by sending an email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or contact us using their given contact details, giving us enough information to identify you and deal with your request. Alternatively you can follow the unsubscribe instructions in emails you receive from us.

 

9. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

9.1.

We may disclose your Information (including Personal Data):

9.1.1. 

To any prospective buyer or seller (and their represenatives) in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets;

9.1.2 

If we are under a duty to disclose or share Personal Data in order to comply with any legal obligation, including (but not limited to) any request or order from law enforcement agencies and/or HMRC in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity.

9.2.

We may disclose aggregated, anonymous information (i.e. information from which you cannot be personally identified), or insights based on such anonymous information, to selected third parties, including (without limitation) analytics and search engine providers to assist us in the improvement and optimisation of the Website. In such circumstances we do not disclose any information which can identify you personally.

9.3. 

If our whole business is sold or integrated with another business your Information may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

 

10. KEEPING YOUR INFORMATION SECURE

10.1. 

We will use technical and organisational measures in accordance with good industry practice to safeguard your Information, including the use of data encryption .

10.2. 

While we will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your Information, you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any Information that is transferred from you or to you via the internet.

 

11. MONITORING

We may monitor communications with you (such as emails) for the purposes of provision of services, quality assurance, training, fraud prevention and compliance purposes. Any information that we receive through such monitoring and communication will be added to the information we already hold about you and may also be used for the purposes listed in clause 6 above.

 

12. OVERSEAS TRANSFERS

12.1. 

From time to time we may need to transfer your Information to countries outside the European Economic Area, which comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein (“EEA”). Non-EEA countries that we may need to transfer your Information to include:

12.1.1

Other countries as may be required for the purposes set out in clause 6.

12.2

Such countries may not have similar protections in place regarding protection and use of your data as those set out in this Privacy Policy. If we do transfer your Information to countries outside the EEA we will take reasonable steps in accordance with applicable Privacy and Data Protection Requirements and work with our suppliers and partners to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your Information, including: use of approved contractual clauses.

12.3

By submitting your Information to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy you consent to these transfers for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

 

13. INFORMATION ABOUT OTHER INDIVIDUALS

If you give us information on behalf of a third party, you confirm that the third party has appointed you to act on his/her/their behalf and has agreed that you can: give consent on his/her/their behalf to the processing of his/her/their Information; receive on his/her/their behalf any data protection notices; and give consent to the transfer of his/her/their Information abroad (if applicable).

 

14. YOUR RIGHTS

If you are an individual, this section sets out your legal rights in respect of any of your Personal Data that we are holding and/or processing. If you wish to exercise any of your legal rights you should put your request in writing to us (using our contact details in clause 21 below) giving us enough information to identify you and respond to your request.

14.1. 

You have the right to request access to information about Personal Data that we may hold and/or process about you, including: whether or not we are holding and/or processing your Personal Data; the extent of the Personal Data we are holding; and the purposes and extent of the processing.

14.2.

You have the right to have any inaccurate information we hold about you be corrected and/or updated. If any of the Information that you have provided changes, or if you become aware of any inaccuracies in such Information, please let us know in writing giving us enough information to deal with the change or correction.

14.3. 

You have the right in certain circumstances to request that we delete all Personal Data we hold about you (the ‘right of erasure’). Please note that this right of erasure is not available in all circumstances, for example where we need to retain the Personal Data for legal compliance purposes. If this is the case, we will let you know.

14.4. 

You have the right in certain circumstances to request that we restrict the processing of your Personal Data, for example where the Personal Data is inaccurate or where you have objected to the processing (see clause 15 below).

14.5. 

You have the right to request a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you and to have it provided in a structured format suitable for you to be able to transfer it to a different data controller (the ‘right to data portability’). Please note that the right to data portability is only available in some circumstances, for example where the processing is carried out by automated means. If you request the right to data portability and it is not available to you, we will let you know.

14.6. 

You have the right in certain circumstances to object to the processing of your Personal Data. If so, we shall stop processing your Personal Data unless we can demonstrate sufficient and compelling legitimate grounds for continuing the processing which override your own interests. If, as a result of your circumstances, you do not have the right to object to such processing then we will let you know.

14.7. 

You have the right in certain circumstances not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, for example where a computer algorithm (rather than a person) makes decisions which affect your contractual rights. Please note that this right is not available in all circumstances. If you request this right and it is not available to you, we will let you know.

14.8. 

You have the right to object to direct marketing, for which see clause 8.3 above.

 

15. COMPLAINTS

If you have any concerns about how we collect or process your Information then you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, which for the UK is the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”). Complaints can be submitted to the ICO through the ICO helpline by calling 0303 123 1113. Further information about reporting concerns to the ICO is available at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.

 

16. 'COOKIES' AND RELATED SOFTWARE

16.1. 

Our software may issue ‘cookies’ (small text files) to your device when you access and use the Website and you will be asked to consent to this at the time (e.g. when you first visit our website). Cookies do not affect your privacy and security since a cookie cannot read data off your system or read cookie files created by other sites

16.2. 

Our Website uses cookies and other tracking and monitoring software to: distinguish our users from one another; collect standard Internet log information; and to collect visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track user interactions with the Website and allows us to provide you with a good experience when you access the Website, helps us to improve our Website and also allows us to compile statistical reports on Website visitors and Website activity.

16.3. 

You can set your system not to accept cookies if you wish (for example by changing your browser settings so cookies are not accepted), however please note that some of our Website features may not function if you remove cookies from your system. For further general information about cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

16.4

In addition, in order to deliver the best advertising to customers, we use behavioral targeting advertising services provided by the following companies using cookies. If you want to disable this service, access the company's page provided below and follow the instructions.

(1) Google, Inc.

You can opt-out from the following site:

https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

16.5

Our Website records contain information on the people who have accessed it in an access log, as described below:

The access log includes the IP address, domain name, browser, access date/time, etc., of those people accessing our Website. We shall not use these access logs for the purpose of collecting personal information, nor shall we use them in combination with any information which may identify you as an individual.

We shall inform you of each purpose of using your access logs combined with your personal information when we use them for any purpose except as provided below:

Responding to inquiries that occur when you use our services

Creating statistical data, which do not identify individuals.

16.6

A tracking system based on the use of cookies is employed by the Synthsounds.co.uk’s website which gather IP address, access date/time, etc. We shall not use them in combination with any information which may identify an individual, beyond what is set out in paragraph 6 above.

We recommend that you regularly check our online Policies on the Protection of Personal Information because we may modify the policies in order to further enhance our protection of personal information or in accordance with changes to laws or regulations.

16.7 

Synthsounds.co.uk’s website may use Google AdWords, Facebook and other remarketing tools so third-party vendors can advertise our products via websites across the internet. 

Our remarketing will display relevant adverts tailored to you based on your activity on our websites. This works by placing a cookie on your computer/device. Third-party vendors, including Google, use these cookies to serve ads based on your past activity on our websites. This cookie does not identify you or give access to your computer. The cookie is used to say “This person visited this page, so show them ads relating to that page.”

Remarketing allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you. We may use remarketing in the following ways:

Show ads to you based on past website visits as you browse third-party Display Network websites and use Display Network apps.

Dynamic ads based on specific products or services that you viewed on our website.

Show ads as you use third-party mobile apps or browse other mobile websites.

Display ads if you carry out follow-up searches for a related product on Google, after leaving our websites.

Serve related ads when using YouTube or browsing Display Network videos, websites and apps.

Remarketing based on an email address that you've given us. This might include tailored ads when you're signed in to Google Search, YouTube or Gmail.

You can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting Google's Ads Settings. If you want to you can opt-out of third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising 

Initiative opt out page. You can opt out of Facebook’s use of cookies here https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/.

 

17. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

17.1. 

We keep this Policy under regular review and may change it from time to time. If we change this Policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Website as applicable, so that you may be aware of the Information we collect and how we use it at all times. You are responsible for ensuring that you are aware of the most recent version of this Policy as it will apply each time you access the Website.

17.2. 

This Policy was last updated on 24th May 2018.

 

18. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

18.1. 

Our Website may contain links to other websites. This Policy only applies to our Website. If you access links to other websites any Information you provide to them will be subject to the privacy policies of those other websites.

18.2. 

We have no control over third party websites or systems and accept no legal responsibility for any content, material or information contained in them. Your use of third party sites or systems will be governed by the terms and conditions of that third party. It is your responsibility to ensure that you are happy with such third-party terms and conditions.

18.3. 

The display of any hyperlink and/or reference to any third-party website, system, product or service does not mean that we endorse that third party's website, products or services and any reliance you place on such hyperlink, reference or advert is done at your own risk.

 

19. GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Synthsounds.co.uk uses Google Analytics which uses cookies to store and collect information on users of this website. The information collected only tells us:

- The number of visitors to this website

- Which country the visitors are from

- Which internet browser the visitor used and what type of device (desktop, mobile or tablet)

- The duration of a visit to this website and which pages the visitor visited on this website

This information is shared with no other parties and is simply used to help us with providing a better service for visitors to this website and the end users of our website. We are always constantly trying to improve visitors experience of this website - Synthsounds.co.uk. The website gives the visitor the chance to enable or disable cookies.

 

20. ONLINE ORDERING

For those wishing to order online there is certain information which we are required to collect to process any orders. This includes: Customer's Name, Address, Email Address and Phone Number. This information will be used for the sole purpose of fulfilling the customer's order. We may attempt to verify that the details given to us are correct and all payment details will need to be authorised by the customer's bank/credit card/debit card company or Paypal. For information on the security of online transactions, please see the Security Section below.

 

21. SECURITY

 

Synthsounds.co.uk takes every precaution to protect our users information. When users submit sensitive information via our website or our Online Store, it is protected both online and offline. All of our users information is restricted in our offices. All of our databases are encrypted and multi-password protected. Furthermore, all staff members are kept up to date in our security and privacy practises. Finally, the servers that we store personally identifiable information on are kept in a secure environment. If you have any questions about the security of our website, please email us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

22. INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

Synthsounds.co.uk is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. We will not sell, share, rent or give any of this information to anyone else, except in the following instances:

22.1 

When the user has requested that we share his or her information in order to provide them with the service which they wish to use, or the products they wish to order.

22.2

When we are required to do so by law.

Synthsounds.co.uk collects information from you in a variety of different ways for two reasons: To process customer's orders and to provide customers with the best possible service. 

All information is collected in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1988. We will only hold your personal information for the duration necessary to allow us to provide the service you have requested or for any additional period as required by law.

 

23. NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post these changes on our website so visitors and users of our website are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users of our website by way of email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. We will only use information in accordance with our Privacy Policy under which the information was collected. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email us. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

24. ACCESSIBILITY

This Policy aims to provide you with all the relevant details about how we process your Information in a concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible form, using clear and plain language. If you have any difficulty in reading or understanding this Privacy Policy, or if you would like this Privacy Policy in another format (for example audio, large print or braille), please get in touch with us. Please allow us upto 60 days to deliver our Privacy Policy in another format to you if requested.

 

25. CONTACT US

We always welcome your feedback and questions on this Privacy Policy. If you wish to contact us, please contact our Data Protection Officer, Mark Harrison at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call us on: +44 (0)161 264 9348.